PRODUCTION
3/FIFTHS
 Performers... Dean Acree    Catherine Braxton    Alyson Brown    Matthew Brown    Michael BryanVienna Carroll    Natalie Chapman    Marie Donna Davis  William Delaney    Monica HoweDylan Kammerer    Dexter McKinney    Lionel Macauley    Gio Naarendorp    David Roberts Dhane Ross  Meagan Stevenson    Ken Strauss    Khiry Walker    Lauren White • Presenter/Executive Producer… Kevin Cunningham 3LD Art & Technology Center • Writer/Creator/Producer… James Scruggs • Director/ Dramaturg… Tamilla Woodard • Director/Dramaturg… Kareem Fahmy • Associate Producer… Halle Morse • Choreographer… Andre Zachery • Fight Choreographer… Randall Rodriguez • Sound Designer/Composer… Mark Van Hare • Sound Designer… Melanie West • Sound Designer… Jamie West * Scenic Designers (Cabaret)… Christopher & Justin Swader • Scenic Designer (Carnival)… David Ogle • Video Designer… Cam Vokey • Video Design Programmer and Engineer… Jason Batcheller • Videographer and Photographer.. Skye Morse-Hodgson • Lighting Designer… Ayumu Poe Saegusa • Costume Designer: Andreea Mincic • Graphic/Web Design… Yasmin Santana • Interactive Video Game Design… Victor Morales • Interactive Video Game Design… Matt Romein 
ESPERPENTO​​​​​​​
 Performers...     Modesto Flako Jimenez   Christine Schisano  Nikki Calonge   • Written by… Billy Burns • Created by… Victor Morales•  Producer… Skye Morse-Hodgson • Production Designer… Andreea Mincic • Technical Director… Becca Key • Graphic / Web Designer Animator… Yasmin Santana • Stage Manager.. Amy Bennett • Additional Software Programming… Jason Batcheller • Live Sound Designer… Brian Fallon •  Board Operator  Kevin Torres • Social Media Manager… Shloka Rathi • Interns… Joel Urena   Kira Samson   Lindsey Ruiz 
WHEN WE WENT ELECTRONIC​​​​​​​
 Performers... Drita Kabashi  Tiffany Iris •  Writer… Caitlin Saylor Stephens • Director… Meghan Finn  Songs by... Caitlin Saylor Stephens and Sarah Frances Caginanese • Fight Choreographer… David Anzuelo • Sound Designer… Anthony Dean • Scenic Designer… Skye Morse-Hodgson• Videographer and Photographer.. Skye Morse-Hodgson • Lighting Designer… Sarah Johnston • Costume Designer: Sharne Van Ryneveld 
NOT KNOWING​​​​​​​
 Performers... Roger Casey, Lucille Duncan, Fibi Eyewalker, Glen Heroy, Jenny Lee Mitchell, Mateo Moreno, Matt Roper, Elizabeth Ruf-Madonado, Cassandra Rosebeetle, Ekatarina Sknarina, Errickson Wilcox • Written by Charles Mee • Conceived and directed by Kevin Cunningham • Music Supervision by Jenny Lee Mitchell •  Video design by Magnus Pind Bjerre • 3D video by Carleton Bright • DP and editing by Skye Morse-Hodgson • Sound design by Marcelo Anez • Lighting design by Ayumu Poe Saegusa • Set and costume design consultant: Andreea Mincic • Props by Ramona Ponce • Graphic design by Yasmin Santana • Production stage manager: Lex Rodriguez • Assistant stage manager: Andi Lerner • 

STREEPSHOW!​​​​​​​
Preston Martin as Miranda Priestly (THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA)  Claire Rothrock as Clarissa Vaughn (THE HOURS) • Kristine Haruna Lee as Francesca + Johnson (THE BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY)  Chris Tyler as Madeline Ashton (DEATH BECOMES HER)  Dana Meryl Berger as Sophie Zawistowski (SOPHIE'S CHOICE)  Joe Castle Baker as Mary Fisher (SHE DEVIL)  Todd Dakotah Briscoe as Julia Child (JULIE AND JULIA)   Sam Bolen as Suzanne Vale (POSTCARDS FROM THE EDGE)  Emily Marro as Joanna Kramer (KRAMER VS. KRAMER) • Benjamin Pelteson as   Ethel Rosenberg (ANGELS IN AMERICA) • Andrew Farmer as Violet Weston (AUGUST: OSAGE COUNTY)  Storm Lauren Thomas as Jeff • Written by Jay Stull  • Directed by Andrew Neisler • Costume, Hair, Wig, and Make-Up Design by Daniel Dabdoub • Scenic and Prop Design by Noah Mease • Lighting Design by Kate McGee • Sound Design by Ben Gullard and Jay Owen Eisenberg • Video Design by Stivo Arnoczy and David Tennent • Choreography by Ben Hobbs • Stage Management by Kristy Bodall • Assistant Directed by JB Douglas
PATAPHYSICAL
The Line-up​​​​​​​
A series of short multimedia performances with guests artists James Cao, Ryan Holsopple, Matt Romein among others who will explore different topics from DoS attacks to avatar heart attacks.
CHARLESES​​​​​​​
Written by Carl Holder • Directed by Meghan Finn • FEATURING: Fernando Gonzalez, Mike Shapiro *, Richard Toth * • Sets by Peiyi Wong • Lights by Sarah Johnston • Costumes by Andrea Hood • Sound by Emily Auciello • Stage Managed by Kate Shelton * 
*Appearing courtesy of Actors’ Equity Association
CHASM
Concept and Choreography: Rebecca Patek • Performers: Rebecca Patek • Directed by Meghan Finn • Video: David Pym
¡OYE! FOR MY DEAR BROOKLYN
Writer & Performer Modesto Flako Jimenez • Director Artem Yatsunov • Video Designer Kevin TorresLighting Designer Megan Lang • Sound Designer Drew Weinstein • Set Designer Michael Minahan • Stage Manager Kendall Allen • Installation Artist Sara Sciabbarrasi • Production Manager Skye Morse-Hodgson  • Production Consultant Jose Esquea
SHEEP#1
Concept, Sound Design, Visual design and Performance: Nekaa Lab / Sachiyo Takahashi • Live music: Emile Blondel • Dramaturg: Peter Eckersall • Technical Advisor, Builder : Willie Gambucci • Production: Nekaa Lab / Sachiyo Takahashi • Co-production: The Tank


PROMOTIONAL
CHARLESES
Written by Carl Holder • Directed by Meghan Finn • FEATURING: Fernando Gonzalez, Mike Shapiro *, Richard Toth * • Sets by Peiyi Wong • Lights by Sarah Johnston • Costumes by Andrea Hood • Sound by Emily Auciello • Stage Managed by Kate Shelton * 
*Appearing courtesy of Actors’ Equity Association
BOTHER LINE​​​​​​​
Creator + Performer-  Gio Mielle • Director-  Debora Balardini • Produced by Nettles Artists Collective

PROCESS

3/FIFTHS
Performers... Dean Acree    Catherine Braxton    Alyson Brown    Matthew Brown    Michael BryanVienna Carroll    Natalie Chapman    Marie Donna Davis  William Delaney    Monica HoweDylan Kammerer    Dexter McKinney    Lionel Macauley    Gio Naarendorp    David Roberts Dhane Ross  Meagan Stevenson    Ken Strauss    Khiry Walker    Lauren White • Presenter/Executive Producer… Kevin Cunningham 3LD Art & Technology Center • Writer/Creator/Producer… James Scruggs • Director/ Dramaturg… Tamilla Woodard • Director/Dramaturg… Kareem Fahmy • Associate Producer… Halle Morse • Choreographer… Andre Zachery • Fight Choreographer… Randall Rodriguez • Sound Designer/Composer… Mark Van Hare • Sound Designer… Melanie West • Sound Designer… Jamie West * Scenic Designers (Cabaret)… Christopher & Justin Swader • Scenic Designer (Carnival)… David Ogle • Video Designer… Cam Vokey • Video Design Programmer and Engineer… Jason Batcheller • Videographer and Photographer.. Skye Morse-Hodgson • Lighting Designer… Ayumu Poe Saegusa • Costume Designer: Andreea Mincic • Graphic/Web Design… Yasmin Santana • Interactive Video Game Design… Victor Morales • Interactive Video Game Design… Matt Romein
Back to Top